From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 2 13:18:45 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 02 Apr 2007 13:18:45 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Psy 99/199 opportunity Message-ID: <46116525.7010108@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070402/1b88e4ee/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: moz-screenshot-3.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 152323 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070402/1b88e4ee/attachment.jpg From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 2 15:23:17 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 02 Apr 2007 15:23:17 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Fw: Psi Chi Spring Application] Message-ID: <46118255.3000407@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070402/9ffe9bc5/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Psi Chi Application.pdf Type: application/pdf Size: 56201 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070402/9ffe9bc5/attachment.pdf -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: single application attachment.doc Type: application/msword Size: 24576 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070402/9ffe9bc5/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 3 08:22:11 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 03 Apr 2007 08:22:11 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Need participants for paid experiment Message-ID: <46127123.9020209@psych.ucsb.edu> ***Looking for participants in a paid experiment for April 4, 5, and 6. *** We are looking for people to run in a working memory experiment involving learning with touch and hearing. The experiment takes up to 1 hour (probably much less) and you will be paid $10 cash for your participation. The only requirements are that you have normal hearing and touch sensitivity on your fingertips. If you are interested and want to earn some easy cash, please email us at exp.psych at gmail.com . If possible please mention in your email any 1 hour slots that you have available between 10:00-5:00 on this Wednesday, Thursday or Friday. -- ****************************************************************** Catherine McConney Undergraduate Advisor Department of Psychology University of California Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9660 (805) 893-2844 (805) 893-4303 Fax mcconney at psych.ucsb.edu From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 3 14:38:45 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 03 Apr 2007 14:38:45 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Psych Majors Email] Message-ID: <4612C965.5090003@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070403/5fb94b35/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 3 15:26:40 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 03 Apr 2007 15:26:40 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: [ucsbadvs] UCDC Informational Meeting on April 4] Message-ID: <4612D4A0.4010205@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070403/77d418cd/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: UCDC_Apr4_nexusAdArt.pdf Type: application/pdf Size: 250463 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070403/77d418cd/attachment.pdf -------------- next part -------------- An embedded and charset-unspecified text was scrubbed... Name: file:///C|/DOCUME~1/MCCONNEY/LOCALS~1/TEMP/nsmail-1.txt Url: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070403/77d418cd/attachment.txt From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Wed Apr 4 09:06:17 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Wed, 04 Apr 2007 09:06:17 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Live In Opportunity: Free room and board, great experience!!] Message-ID: <4613CCF9.8070008@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070404/59ae3dc6/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Wed Apr 4 13:04:19 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Wed, 04 Apr 2007 13:04:19 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Looking for 199] Message-ID: <461404C3.80807@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070404/3e651c6d/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Wed Apr 4 13:15:35 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Wed, 04 Apr 2007 13:15:35 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Alert: GRE Test Change Cancelled] Message-ID: <46140767.802@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070404/4922f35d/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Thu Apr 5 16:58:34 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Thu, 05 Apr 2007 16:58:34 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Psi Chi April Meeting] Message-ID: <46158D2A.5050006@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070405/d56a6a21/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 6 11:23:55 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 06 Apr 2007 11:23:55 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] research opp Message-ID: <4616903B.4070804@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070406/ec38e8f9/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 9 08:06:59 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2007 08:06:59 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Teach For America positions for 2007-8: NOW OPEN!] Message-ID: <461A5693.8020207@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/460c90c3/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/460c90c3/attachment.htm From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 9 08:13:46 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2007 08:13:46 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: RA Announcement] Message-ID: <461A582A.1040708@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/9d33edbc/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 9 08:14:58 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2007 08:14:58 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Asian American Psychological Association] Message-ID: <461A5872.1010107@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/73491639/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 9 13:16:14 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2007 13:16:14 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Careers in Insurance Workshop Tomorrow!] Message-ID: <461A9F0E.6010100@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/030553ef/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 2307 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/030553ef/attachment.gif From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 9 15:55:20 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2007 15:55:20 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Psy 160DH Message-ID: <461AC458.6000901@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070409/d80a8200/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Thu Apr 12 15:24:06 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Thu, 12 Apr 2007 15:24:06 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Ed 199 opportunity Message-ID: <461EB186.4060901@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070412/f9281f42/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: 199 Research Oppo Call07.doc Type: application/msword Size: 20992 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070412/f9281f42/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Thu Apr 12 15:58:45 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Thu, 12 Apr 2007 15:58:45 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: UCDC Outreach Message] Message-ID: <461EB9A5.9010303@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070412/b2d5687f/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Psychology and Biopsychology.doc Type: application/msword Size: 31744 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070412/b2d5687f/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 13 08:25:04 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 13 Apr 2007 08:25:04 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Returned Abroad Students- Take a Survey for $5 giftcard Message-ID: <461FA0D0.3050005@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/4dd5587d/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 13 08:26:00 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 13 Apr 2007 08:26:00 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Autism Awareness Month Presentation Wed 4/18/06] Message-ID: <461FA108.6060308@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/7c4319b9/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 4743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/7c4319b9/attachment.jpe -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Autism CAMFT.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 340121 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/7c4319b9/attachment.jpg From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 13 11:34:47 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 13 Apr 2007 11:34:47 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Summer waiting lists up Message-ID: <461FCD47.7050901@psych.ucsb.edu> The waiting lists for summer are up on the psych website. https://www.psych.ucsb.edu/cgi-bin/waitlist.cgi Thank you, Catherine -- ****************************************************************** Catherine McConney Undergraduate Advisor Department of Psychology University of California Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9660 (805) 893-2844 (805) 893-4303 Fax mcconney at psych.ucsb.edu From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 13 14:25:06 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 13 Apr 2007 14:25:06 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Paid Internship Available] Message-ID: <461FF532.2040305@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/ed38d9b7/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 17147 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/ed38d9b7/attachment.jpe -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9749 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070413/ed38d9b7/attachment.gif From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 16 13:08:46 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 16 Apr 2007 13:08:46 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Re: Looking for assistance in distributing a job opportunity for psych underg...] Message-ID: <4623D7CE.70603@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070416/7f0a2cdb/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: jaredcolor.pdf Type: application/pdf Size: 702159 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070416/7f0a2cdb/attachment.pdf From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 16 13:09:17 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 16 Apr 2007 13:09:17 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Summer Research Internship] Message-ID: <4623D7ED.6050804@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070416/f538ec6d/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Program Advertisement.doc Type: application/msword Size: 32768 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070416/f538ec6d/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 16 13:10:02 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 16 Apr 2007 13:10:02 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: FOR YOUR LISTSERV: Prepare for grad school with Kaplan!] Message-ID: <4623D81A.2060509@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070416/b5983559/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 17 15:59:56 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2007 15:59:56 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Psi Chi Spring Application] Message-ID: <4625516C.9070703@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070417/3cf3805a/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Psi Chi Application.pdf Type: application/pdf Size: 56201 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070417/3cf3805a/attachment.pdf -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: single application attachment.doc Type: application/msword Size: 24576 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070417/3cf3805a/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Wed Apr 18 15:12:13 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Wed, 18 Apr 2007 15:12:13 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] Job opportunity to work with 14 year old with speech and socialization challenges Message-ID: <462697BD.9070609@psych.ucsb.edu> My name is Jared, I am 14 years old and I need your help. My parents have created a successful school and after-school tutoring program to help me reach my full potential. I?m a happy, energetic loving guy who is fun to be around. I have speech and socialization challenges, so I need your assistance in overcoming them. If you are enthusiastic, fun loving, responsible and looking to make a difference in a child?s life, my parents would like to train you in special teaching techniques. Join my team of tutors who are also college students. We have lots of fun! We are looking for people who can commit for at least a year (through June ?08) and have a dependable car. The following qualities are essential for a successful experience for you and my family: ? Excellent organizational skills ? Problem solver ? Attention to detail ? Responsible ? Patience ? Sense of humor ? Team player ? Reliable, insured car Others who have held this position have successfully become: ? Special Education Teachers ? Psychologists ? Occupational Therapists (OT) ? Speech and Language Pathologists (SLP) ? Board Certifi ed Behavior Analysts (BCBA) Train soon for upcoming 2007 summer hours and the 2007-08 school year. We need 1-2 people to work with me at school M-F from 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM. These shifts, if divided between 2 people, are M-W-F and T-Th. We are also hiring two people to work afternoons at my house from 2:30 ? 6:00 P.M. These shifts are M-W-F and T-Th. Upcoming summer hours will be scheduled based on individual needs and availability. There is some schedule fl exibility. Previous experience is not necessary as my parents provide all training. Pay is commensurate with experience. Make A Diff erence People who don?t like to jump on the trampoline, take bike rides and drive in the car to exotic Santa Barbara destinations like the beach, Shoreline Park, and McDonald?s for French fries and sugar cookies need not apply! :) If you, or someone you know, is looking for a once in a lifetime experience, and an opportunity to make a difference in a child?s life, please call my parents, Marcia and Derrik, at 965-4011 or send an email to mardere at aol. com to schedule an interview. We can?t wait to meet you! -- ****************************************************************** Catherine McConney Undergraduate Advisor Department of Psychology University of California Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9660 (805) 893-2844 (805) 893-4303 Fax mcconney at psych.ucsb.edu From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 23 08:16:16 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 23 Apr 2007 08:16:16 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Asian American Psychological Association] Message-ID: <462CCDC0.8090900@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070423/8cdb84e7/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 23 09:40:36 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 23 Apr 2007 09:40:36 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Psi Chi Meeting Reminder] Message-ID: <462CE184.5070702@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070423/ae519091/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 24 08:26:45 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 24 Apr 2007 08:26:45 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] positions with children with autism Message-ID: <462E21B5.1090109@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070424/a0ff6628/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: clip_image002.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9577 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070424/a0ff6628/attachment.jpg From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Tue Apr 24 16:15:47 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Tue, 24 Apr 2007 16:15:47 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] applications for 2nd year dept honors course available Message-ID: <462E8FA3.1040808@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070424/0567a617/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Thu Apr 26 14:14:47 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Thu, 26 Apr 2007 14:14:47 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Psi Chi Meeting Today] Message-ID: <46311647.7080807@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070426/dd8b2e58/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Fri Apr 27 10:00:35 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Fri, 27 Apr 2007 10:00:35 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: Important: Psi Chi Check Due Date] Message-ID: <46322C33.1020502@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070427/e4007969/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 30 10:10:10 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 30 Apr 2007 10:10:10 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: We Have a New Proxy Server!] Message-ID: <463622F2.2030506@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070430/237d72c1/attachment.html From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 30 10:38:26 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 30 Apr 2007 10:38:26 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] [Fwd: 2007-2008 Psi Chi Officer Application] Message-ID: <46362992.7020400@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070430/fb35c9f4/attachment.html -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: Psi Chi Officer Application.doc Type: application/msword Size: 33792 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070430/fb35c9f4/attachment.doc From psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu Mon Apr 30 15:33:06 2007 From: psych-u-l at mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu (Psychology Undergrad List) Date: Mon, 30 Apr 2007 15:33:06 -0700 Subject: [Psych-u-l] job opportunity Message-ID: <46366EA2.6070105@psych.ucsb.edu> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/pipermail/psych-u-l/attachments/20070430/bd97dae6/attachment.html